5g WIFI Mbps Manufacturers – 5G core network, x86 platform, CU and DU separated, centralized deployment and UPF sunken separately deployment, M600 5GC – MoreLink

5g WIFI Mbps Manufacturers –  5G core network, x86 platform, CU and DU separated, centralized deployment and UPF sunken separately deployment, M600 5GC – MoreLink

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The incredibly rich projects administration experiences and a person to 1 service model make the substantial importance of organization communication and our easy understanding of your expectations for Docsis 3.1 Power Level, Digital Signal Analyzer, Uncorrectable Error, We are sincerely on the lookout ahead to cooperate with buyers everywhere in the entire world. We imagine we will satisfy along with you. We also warmly welcome consumers to visit our manufacturing unit and purchase our items.
5g WIFI Mbps Manufacturers – 5G core network, x86 platform, CU and DU separated, centralized deployment and UPF sunken separately deployment, M600 5GC – MoreLink Detail:

Product Overview

MoreLink’s M600 5GC is an evolution to splitting architecture based on 4G-EPC, which changes the disadvantages of integral EPC network, such as complex network schema, reliability scheme is difficult to implement, and operation and maintenance difficulties caused by the interweaving of control and user messages, etc.

The M600 5GC is a 5G core network product with independent intellectual property rights developed by MoreLink, which complies with 3GPP protocol to split the 5G core network functions from user plane and control plane. It adopts the Network Function Virtualization (NFV) design philosophy to construct the network in software, modularization, and servitization, which helps the user plane to break away the constraint of centralization to realize flexible deployment.

The M600 5GC mainly includes element modules the User Plane Function (UPF), Access and Mobility Management Function (AMF), Session Management Function (SMF), Authentication Server Function (AUSF), Unified Data Management Function (UDM), Unified Data Repository (UDR), Policy Control Function (PCF), and Charging Function (CHF), as well as Local Maintenance Terminal (LMT) module used for configuration and maintenance. The module structure as below:

1 (5)

Features

-Based on general hardware server to support virtualization; operating in X86 platform physical server, VMware/KVM or virtual container.

-Lightweight: function modularization, the minimum memory requirement for hardware is 16G, satisfying the high throughput requirement of communication basic functions.

-Simple: easy to deploy and maintenance, one-button offline deployment, operation and maintenance based on web.

-Flexible: control plane and user plane separated, the UPF can be deployed in any position independently, and expanding capacity as needed to meet different networking requirements.

Typical Scenarios

MoreLink M600 5GC product supports 5G Option 2 deployment structure. Two deployment methods are recommended based on scenarios. M600 5GC is based on X86 structure with hardware and software decupling. Operators can adopt centralized deployment or UPF sunken deployment according to the application environment. Both the M600 5GC and the user plane product UPF can be deployed on local X86 server, on the private cloud, KVM/VMWare or container.

Centralized Deployment:

1 (1)

The M600 5GC centralized deployment mode is usually used in vertical industrial applications to establish 5G private network, which will provide stable high-speed data access service for 5G terminals and offer extreme 5G connection experience for users. This kind o deployment method can simplify the network structure to facilitate the operating and maintenace, so as to save CAPAX and OPEX.

UPF Sunken Separately Deployment:

1 (2)

M600 5GC is based on CUPS structure, which can be widely used in vertical industrail applications and complied with MEC structure of ETSI standard. It deploys UPF user plane of the M600 5GC near the access network to satisfy the MEC’s requirements in low delay, high reliability and data isolution.

Network Structure

1 (1)

M600 5GC Network Structure

M600 5GC includes the following network elements:

➢ AMF: Access and Mobility Management Function

➢ SMF: Session Management Function

➢ UPF: User Plane Function

➢ AUSF: Authentication Server Function

➢ UDM: Unified Date Management

➢ UDR: Unified Date Repository

➢ PCF: Policy Control Function

➢ CHF: Charging Function

Network Interface

Reference Point

NE

N1

UE<–>AMF

N2

(R)AN<–>AMF

N3

(R)AN<–>UPF

N4

SMF<–>UPF

N6

UPF<–>DN

N7

SMF<–>PCF

N8

UDM<–>AMF

N9

UPF<–>UPF

N10

UDM<–>SMF

N11

AMF<–>SMF

N12

AMF<–>AUSF

N13

UDM<–>AUSF

N14

AMF<–>AMF

N15

AMF<–>PCF

N35

UDM<–>UDR

N40

SMF<–>CHF

Function Features

NE

Features

AMF

AM policy associated control
Registration management
Connection management
Service request
Session management
Mobility management
Safety management
Accessibility management
AN release and paging
UE wireless capability
Event subscription and notification
Network slicing
UE context management
SMF/PCF/AUSF/UDM management

SMF

Connection management
Event subscription and notification
Session management
Service offload and UPF insert and remove
UE IP address assignment
TEID management
UPF selection
Usage report control
Charging management
Policy rule management
N4 interface
Service continuous mode
QoS rule
Data caching rule
Downlink data cache enable and process
SM policy associated control
Non-active timer
NE level report
Session level report
PCF/UDM/CHF selection
N4 tunnel forwarding

UPF

 

PFCP coupling management
PDDU session management
GTP-U tunnel
N4 GTP-U tunnel
Service identification and forwarding
Uplink service offload(UL CL&BP)
Gate control
Data caching
Traffic Steering
Traffic Reddirection
End Mark
Differential service (transport layer identify)
F-TEID management
Non-active timer
Package flow description configuration (PFD)
Pre-defined rule
QoS rule and execute
Usage detect and report
NE level report
Session level report
Deep packet inspection (DPI)
Multi instance network forwarding

UDM

5G-AKA authentication
EAP-AKA authentication
Safe context management
Contract data management
Generate 3GPP AKA identify verification evidence
Continuous service session mode
UE context management
UE access authorization

UDR

Authentication and contract data storage and query
View the authentication status, pre-configured information, access and mobility information, SMF selection data and UE context information
Create, update and view of AMF/SMF registered information
Create, update, delete and view SMF information
Create, update, delete and view of SDM information

PCF

Access management policy control
Session management policy control
UE Policy control
Access policy data in UDR

CHF

Offline charging

Reliability

1+1 redundant backup

LMT 

Configuration management
Monitor management
Information query

Operating Environment

Operating Environment Requirements

Item

Description

Hardware platform X86 industrial serverKVM/VMware virtual machineDocker container

Public cloud/private cloud virtual machine

Operating system Ubuntu 18.04 server

Minimum Hardware Requirements

Item

Description

CPU

2.0GHz, 8 cores

RAM

16GB

Disk

100GB

Network Card Requirements
Recommend network interface number is above 3, the best is 4.

Name

Type

Usage

Remark

Eth0 RJ45, 1Gbps Management plane None
Eth1 RJ45, 1Gbps Signaling plane None
Eth2 SFP+, 10Gbps N3 interface of user plane DPDK must be supported
Eth3 SFP+, 10Gbps N6/N9 interface of user plane DPDK must be supported

NOTE:

1.Typical configuration refers to above table. For different networking and features, the number of network interface and throughput should be considered.

2.Before deployment, the following material should be prepared: switch, firewall specification, optical module, optical fiber and power, etc.

Product Specifications

M600 5GC includes standard and profession types. The two kinds of provide the same software features and have different hardware specification and performance.

Standard Hardware Specifications:

Item

Description

CPU

Intel E5-2678, 12C24T

CPU number

1

RAM

32G, DDR4

Hard disk

2 x 480G SSD

Network adaptor

2 x RJ-45

2 x 10G SFP+

Power consumption

600W

CAPACITY & PERFORMANCE:

Item

Description

MAX. users

5,000

MAX. sessions

5,000

Throughput

5Gbps

Professional Hardware Specifications:

Item

Description

CPU

Xeon 6248, 2.5GHz, 20C-40T

CPU number

2

RAM

64G DDR4

Hard disk

2 x480G SAS

Network adaptor

2 x RJ-45

4 x 40G QSFP+

Power consumption

750W

CAPACITY & PERFORMANCE:

Item

Description

MAX. users

50,000

MAX. sessions

50,000

Throughput

20Gbps


Product detail pictures:

5g WIFI Mbps Manufacturers –  5G core network, x86 platform, CU and DU separated, centralized deployment and UPF sunken separately deployment, M600 5GC – MoreLink detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We know that we only thrive if we will guarantee our combined cost competiveness and high-quality advantageous at the same time for 5g WIFI Mbps Manufacturers – 5G core network, x86 platform, CU and DU separated, centralized deployment and UPF sunken separately deployment, M600 5GC – MoreLink, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Salt Lake City, Cape Town, Netherlands, we sincerely hope to establish a good and long-term business relationship with your esteemed company through this opportunity, based on equality, mutual benefit and win-win business from now to the future. "Your satisfaction is our happiness".
  • The factory workers have a good team spirit, so we received high quality products fast, in addition, the price is also appropriate, this is a very good and reliable Chinese manufacturers.
    5 Stars By Irma from Macedonia - 2018.06.19 10:42
    It is a very good, very rare business partners, looking forward to the next more perfect cooperation!
    5 Stars By Afra from Argentina - 2018.06.18 19:26

    Related Products